OTS Tunes
OTS means off-the-shelf: ready-made tunes from MHD, bootmod3 and MG Flasher that you buy and flash right away. Pick your engine, compare the published power figures on a dyno-style graph and add your tune to the cart. Canadian pricing, 24/7 support, in-house DME unlocking.
Step 1: Choose your engine
Not sure what engine you have? Message us your VIN and we will tell you exactly what fits.
Have a different engine, or don’t see your car? Contact us right away. We build custom tunes for all models, not just BMW.
Contact us nowB48 / B46 (4-cyl turbo)
Fits: BMW 230i, 330i, 430i, 530i, X3 30i, X4 30i (F & G series)
20i models
30i models
Maximum percentage gains over stock that bootmod3 publishes ('up to'). Real results vary with the car, fuel and parts. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
B48 stock vs MG Flasher tune
Stock vs tuned figures as published by MG Flasher. Fuel is not stated. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
B58 (3.0L inline-6 turbo)
Fits: M140i, M240i, 340i / M340i, 440i / M440i, 540i, 740i, 840i, X3 / X4 M40i, X5 40i, Z4 M40i, Toyota Supra A90 / A91
B58 by map and stage
Maximum figures MHD publishes for its off-the-shelf maps. Charted values are maximums, not guarantees. B58TU1 reaches up to 440 HP on Stage 1 and 500 HP on Stage 2. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
Standard B58
B58-D (2020+ M340i, X3 M40i, X4 M40i)
Maximum percentage gains over stock that bootmod3 publishes ('up to'). Real results vary with the car, fuel and parts. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
Toyota Supra B58
Maximum percentage gains over stock that bootmod3 publishes ('up to'). Real results vary with the car, fuel and parts. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
Gen 2 B58: stock vs MG Flasher
Figures are for Gen 2 B58 cars as announced by MG Flasher. Fuel is not stated. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
S58 (3.0L inline-6 twin-turbo M)
Fits: G80 M3, G82 M4, F97 X3 M, F98 X4 M (G87 M2: message us)
S58 by map and stage
Maximum figures MHD publishes for its off-the-shelf maps. Charted values are maximums, not guarantees. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
X3M / X4M
Maximum percentage gains over stock that bootmod3 publishes ('up to'). Real results vary with the car, fuel and parts. No figures are published yet for the G80, G82 or G87. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
S58: stock vs MG Flasher
Stock vs tuned figures as published by MG Flasher. Fuel is not stated. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
S55 (M2 Competition, F80 M3, F82 M4)
Fits: M2 Competition, M3 F80, M4 F82/F83
S55 by map and stage
Maximum figures MHD publishes for its off-the-shelf maps. Charted values are maximums, not guarantees. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
Stage 1 and Stage 2
Stage 2H
Maximum percentage gains over stock that bootmod3 publishes ('up to'). Real results vary with the car, fuel and parts. Ask us which hardware Stage 2H needs. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
N55 (3.0L inline-6 turbo)
Fits: F-series 135i/M135i, 235i/M235i, 335i, 435i, 535i and more; E-series 135i, 335i, 535i, X5 35i
EWG cars (built after 07/2013), HP
PWG cars, HP
Maximum figures MHD publishes for its off-the-shelf maps. Charted values are maximums, not guarantees. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
PWG cars
EWG cars
Maximum percentage gains over stock that bootmod3 publishes ('up to'). Real results vary with the car, fuel and parts. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
E-series N55 by map and stage
Maximum figures MHD publishes for its off-the-shelf maps. Charted values are maximums, not guarantees. Stock cars make about 306 HP. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
N54 (3.0L twin-turbo, E-series)
Fits: 135i, 335i, 535i, 740i, Z4 35i
N54 by map and stage
Maximum figures MHD publishes for its off-the-shelf maps. Charted values are maximums, not guarantees. Stock cars make roughly 306 to 340 HP. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
N20 / N26 (2.0L turbo 4-cyl)
Fits: 125i to 528i, X1, X3 28i, X4 28i, Z4 28i
28i models (example stock 240 hp), Stage 2 on 93 octane
20i models (example stock 184 hp), Stage 2 on 93 octane
Maximum percentage gains over stock that bootmod3 publishes ('up to'). Real results vary with the car, fuel and parts. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
S63 / S63TU / S63TU4 (4.4L twin-turbo V8 M)
Fits: F10 M5, F12/F13 M6, F85 X5 M, F86 X6 M, F90 M5, F9x M8, F95/F96 X5 M / X6 M
F9x cars (M5 F90, M8, X5M, X6M)
F1x cars (M5 F10, M6, X5M F85, X6M F86)
Maximum figures MHD publishes for its off-the-shelf maps. Charted values are maximums, not guarantees. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
S63TU
Maximum percentage gains over stock that bootmod3 publishes ('up to'). Real results vary with the car, fuel and parts. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
S63TU4
Maximum percentage gains over stock that bootmod3 publishes ('up to'). Real results vary with the car, fuel and parts. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
S63TU4: stock vs MG Flasher
Stock vs tuned figures as published by MG Flasher. Fuel is not stated. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
N63 / N63TU / N63T3 (4.4L twin-turbo V8)
Fits: 550i, 650i, 750i, X5 50i, X6 50i, M550i, M850i, X7 50i
N63TU
Maximum percentage gains over stock that bootmod3 publishes ('up to'). Real results vary with the car, fuel and parts. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
N63T3
Maximum percentage gains over stock that bootmod3 publishes ('up to'). Real results vary with the car, fuel and parts. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
N63: stock vs MG Flasher
Stock vs tuned figures as published by MG Flasher. Fuel is not stated. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
MINI Cooper S / JCW (B48 / B46)
Fits: F5x / F6x MINI Cooper S and John Cooper Works
B48-H (high compression)
B48-L (low compression)
Maximum percentage gains over stock that bootmod3 publishes ('up to'). Real results vary with the car, fuel and parts. bootmod3 does not publish B46 figures. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
189 hp B48 MINI: stock vs MG Flasher
Stock vs tuned figures as published by MG Flasher. Fuel is not stated. Higher output variants get their own maps. Curves are illustrative: they are drawn from the published peak figures, not from a measured dyno run.
Other engine?
We build custom tunes for all models, not just BMW. Tell us your car, VIN and mods and we will get back to you.
Contact us right awayCustom tunes and power estimator · For off-road and closed-course use only. Modifying engine software may affect your vehicle warranty and emissions compliance.